Concom List

To Contact Any of our Concom Via Email, please click here

Chair – Lea Rush

GoH Liaison – Author Anna Fultz
GoH Liaison – Fantasy Artist Jean Carlos
GoH Liaison – Lifetime Achievement Helen Umberger
GoH Liaison – Media Elizabeth Vann-Clark

Accessibility Coordinator El Jezek
Accessibility Mentor Jacob Engstrom

Secretary Shandra Battern

Google Administrator JJ Ark

Hotel Liaison Heidi Schaub
Hotel Liaison Second Debra Stansbury

Party Liaison Davis Beeman

Treasurer Carla Smith

OSFCI Liaison Debra Stansbury

Artifacts Head Earl Scott

Art Show Head Shanta Frisbee

Dealer’s Room Scott Huber
Dealers Second Aria Hamilton

Hospitality Staff (At Con Coordinator) Keri Turner
Hospitality Staff (At Con Second) Melvin Krebil
Hospitality Staff (At Con Second) Scott Bullock
Hospitality Staff (Pre-Con Planner) Debra Stansbury
Hospitality Staff (Pre-Con Buyer) JJ Ark
Hospitality Staff Athena Kight, Maylorie Townsend, Craig Schulze,
Christina Faeghi, Heather Chambers, Roger LaMarche, Anna Holiday,
Randy Paterno, Tom Shaffer

Green Room Head Elizabeth Davis
Green Room Second Christina Coonradt
Green Room Staff Camin Bradbury (pre-con only)
Green Room Staff Brianna Perkins-Woeck
Green Room Staff John Perkins-Woeck
Green Room Staff Bear Hopkins
Green Room Staff Heather Armstrong

Fan Lounge Laurel Hess

Teen Lounge cohort Maegan Lindsey, Mhari McKinnon-Bradbury

Info Desk Jon “Howitzer” Foster
Info Desk Second Monica Olsen
Info Desk Staff Andrea Barr

Registration Robert Frisbee
Registration Staff Samantha Will

Operations Coordinator Aaron Curtis
Quartermaster Keri Turner

Watch Head David Schaber
Watch Second Bill Holldon
Watch Lead Mir Plemmons

Volunteer On-Site Coordinator Kailan Walker
Volunteer Outreach Development Coordinators Patty Wells
Volunteer Outreach Development Coordinators Linda Pilcher
Volunteers Staff Volunteers Linn, Shea Root

Events Tech Staff Jed Tessler
Small Tech Lead Devin Hunter

Public Relations Coordinator Jason Bostick
Announcement List Coordinator D. Stephen Raymond
Ad Swaps Meredith Cook

Fan Tables Coordinator James Sena

Daily ‘Zine Co-Head Ruth Sachter
Daily ‘Zine Co-Head John Lorentz

Photography Amanda Wolf
Photography Second J.D. Fultz

Publications Head Meredith Cook

Signage Head Earl Scott

Facebook Kris John
Facebook Marah Searle-Kovacevic
Twitter\Instagram Lee Vann
Twitter\Instagram Sabrina McCoy
Webmaster Rose Jacobs

Programming (AOR)
Programming Coordinator JJ Ark
Programming Second Elizabeth Vann-ClarkProgramming Technical Support Lee Vann
Programming Technical Support Char Cotrill
Programming Track Lead – Social/Political Rachel E. Robinson
Children’s Programming (OryKids) Danielle Gembala
Music Programming Head Linnea Thompson
Music Programming 2nd Daniel Reitman
Online Scheduling Meredith Cook
Online Scheduling onsite Cymry Readon
Video Alan Olsen
Opening Ceremonies Lea Rush

Masquerade Head Andrea “Drea” Fox
Masquerade Second Elizabeth Vann-Clark

Game Master (Head of Gaming) Josh Boykin
Game Library Sara Burris
Game Library Second April Cole
Game Library Staff Paula Duckhorn, Mike Burris, Beth “Buffy” Rivas,
Adrian Koster, Jason Bostick, Car Bostick